Hartley

Your recruitment partner for Transformation, Regulatory Change and Operational Excellence

Mobile: +44 (0) 771 2340689

Telephone: +44 (0) 208 2473554

Email: info@hartleygrantham.com

2018 © Hartley Grantham Limited

Company number: 8206291

Grantham

400x60-cm-banner

privacy notice

This privacy notice summarises Hartley Grantham's policy regarding personal data. We are committed to protecting your privacy in all our dealings with you. Any changes to this notice will be posted on this page.

Collection, use and retention of personal data

For the purposes of providing you with work-finding services, Hartley Grantham Limited will collect your personal data and will process your personal data. We will gain your consent to share your CV and personal data with named organisations, except in the case of complying with a legal or regulatory requirement. We will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary. Different laws require us to keep different data for different periods of time. We will take reasonable steps to protect the security and integrity of your data and data is only used for the purposes set out in this policy. We cannot, however, guarantee that loss, misuse, or unauthorised use will never occur.

Your rights

Please be aware that you have the following data protection rights:

•The right to be informed about the personal data Hartley Grantham Limited processes on you;

•The right of access to the personal data Hartley Grantham Limited processes on you;

•The right to rectification of your personal data;

•The right to erasure of your personal data in certain circumstances;

•The right to restrict processing of your personal data;

•The right to data portability in certain circumstances;

•The right to object to the processing of your personal data that was based on a public or legitimate interest;

•The right not to be subjected to automated decision making and profiling; and

•The right to withdraw consent at any time.

Where you have consented to Hartley Grantham Limited processing your personal data and sensitive personal data you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time by contacting us via the details on the contact us page. You also have the right to raise concerns with Information Commissioner’s Office if you believe that your data protection rights have not been adhered to. By submitting your cv to us you agree to the terms and conditions of this privacy policy. Hartley Grantham Limited's company number is 08206291 and is registered in England and Wales.

Website disclaimer

Whilst we use reasonable care in publishing information on this website, it is provided for information purposes and should not be relied upon without further guidance or enquiries.

Square Square Square Business man 1